autocomplete-icon__searchiconslink-icon__close--blacklink-icon__closemain-nav-icon__basketmain-nav-icon__menuproduct-icon__documentproduct-icon__downloadproduct-icon__driversproduct-icon__imageproduct-icon__linkproduct-icon__videosearch-icon__refinesocial-icon__facebooksocial-icon__twittersocial-icon__youtube3BD432CA-4F1E-44A2-9CA7-09CFCF4EE8EDDA6CBC44-618C-47C3-8054-FDC638255D546CD70713-E437-46CA-AE85-7F5899B50503

TP-Link RJ45 to multi-mode SC fibre converter

Trust code:
20602
Manufacturer part number:
MC110CS

Summary

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Details

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Products

TRUST code

Description

TRUST code: 20602
Description: TP-Link RJ45 to multi-mode SC fibre converter Manufacturer Part no.: MC110CS

Useful Resources

Documentation, instructions and manuals