autocomplete-icon__searchiconslink-icon__close--blacklink-icon__closemain-nav-icon__basketmain-nav-icon__menuproduct-icon__documentproduct-icon__downloadproduct-icon__driversproduct-icon__imageproduct-icon__linkproduct-icon__videosearch-icon__refinesocial-icon__facebooksocial-icon__twittersocial-icon__youtube3BD432CA-4F1E-44A2-9CA7-09CFCF4EE8EDDA6CBC44-618C-47C3-8054-FDC638255D546CD70713-E437-46CA-AE85-7F5899B50503

TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode WDM SFP Module

1/
Trust code:
20598
Manufacturer part number:
TL-SM321B-2

Summary

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).

Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.


TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

Details

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

Products

TRUST code

Description

TRUST code: 20598
Description: TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode WDM SFP Module Manufacturer Part no.: TL-SM321B-2