autocomplete-icon__searchiconslink-icon__close--blacklink-icon__closemain-nav-icon__basketmain-nav-icon__menuproduct-icon__documentproduct-icon__downloadproduct-icon__driversproduct-icon__imageproduct-icon__linkproduct-icon__videosearch-icon__refinesocial-icon__facebooksocial-icon__twittersocial-icon__youtube3BD432CA-4F1E-44A2-9CA7-09CFCF4EE8EDDA6CBC44-618C-47C3-8054-FDC638255D546CD70713-E437-46CA-AE85-7F5899B50503

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Trust code:
11873
Manufacturer part number:
MC210CS

Summary

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Details

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km

Products

TRUST code

Description

TRUST code: 11873
Description: TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Manufacturer Part no.: MC210CS

Useful Resources

Documentation, instructions and manuals